Result

Friends Cultural Centre – Doha
Qatar Keraleeyam 2012

Inter School Competition - Results

KIDS 1

COLORING
I-ANJALEENA-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-KG 2-B
II-AZMI FATHIMA-DMIS-KG 2-E
III-MOHAMED NAZIF R.K-BHAVANS-KG 2-E

(Consolation Prize)
1-VAISHNAVI.S-BHAVANS-KG 1-F
2-SARANG UDAYAKUMAR-NOBLE KINDERGARTEN-KG 1-A
3-ZULFA BASHEER-BHAVANS-KG 2-
4-ANN ELEZBATH JOSEPH-BHAVANS-KG 1-
5-FATHIMA RAFEEDA-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-KG 1-
6-AFRA SALEEM-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-KG 2-F
7-RIDHA ABDUL RASHEED-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-KG 2-C
8-ANDRIYA HARY-BHAVANS-KG 2-J
9-MUHAMMED SADIQUE-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-KG 2-C

MEMORY TEST-
I-ALNA JOY-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-KG 2-y
II-ESHAAL FATIMA-BHAVANS-KG 2-D
II-ANUGRAHA ELEZABETH BIJU-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-KG 0-I
III-ALEENA ELZABETH GINO-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-kg 2-B

KIDS 2
COLORING
I-AYISHATH NAHADA-IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL-1-E
II-RM. MISHAL-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-G
III-Aaron Abraham Thomas-DPS-MIS-2-B

(Consolation Prize)
1-Alvina Moncy-DPS-MIS-2-L
2-HANIYA ABDULLA-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-1-D
3-FATMA RIDHA-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-E
4-AADIL RAFEEQUE-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-D
5-Tejaswi Manoj-DPS-MIS-2-G
6-ABHISHEK . K. B-SHEMFORD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL-1-A
7-REHAN RAZI-BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL-1-J
8-SARANG SANTHOSH-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-C
9-FATHIMA AL ZAHRA-IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL-2-D
10-ABHINAV BABU-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-1-A

MEMORY TEST
I-FATHIMA ANSAR-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-G
I-MOHAMMED YASEEN ANSAR-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-G
II-HANNA ANN REJI-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-G
III-Aaron Abraham Thomas-DPS-MIS-2-B

(Consolation Prize)
1-SANJAY. O-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-L
2-HUDA. AS-IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL-2-E
3-GOPALAN SUNIL-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-O
4-ANAGHA PRADEEP-DMIS-2-B
5-MD. SULTAN-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-2-E


SUB -  JUNIOR

PAINTING
I-HANEEN ABDULLAH-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-4-D
II-ALMAS . NA-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-4-E
III-NEHA RYA BIJOY-IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL-4-J

COLORING
I-Aleena Joy-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-3-G
II-PARTHIV DAS. K-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-4-D
III-FADIYA. MAR-IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL-3-H

MEMORY TEST
I-NEHA RYA BIJOY-IDEL-4-J
II-IRSHAD-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-4-B
III-AWENA LIJU-DMIS-4-A

 JUNIOR

PAINTING
I-DEEPAK SAJI KUMAR-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-7-A
II-FATHIMA SHERIN-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-7-B
III-SHEABA HAMEED-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-6-Q

PASSAGE READING
I-MUHAMMED NIHAL-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-6-I
II-HAMNA-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-5-B
III-AMAL AYISHA-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-7-A

POEM RECITATION
I-RAJESHWARY. P NAIR-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-6-D
I-DEEPAK SAJI KUMAR--7-A
II-NOOHA ABDUSSALAM-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-6-B
III-AISHWARYA RAJU-DMIS-7-C

MONO ACT
I-MAHALAKSMI RAJIV-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-5-P
II-Samreen Sathar-DPS-MIS-6-Z
II-REKHANA GANGADHARAN-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-7-R


PRE – SENIOR

PAINTING
I-ROSHNI
II-MUHAMMED FAYAZ-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-8-G
III-DEVIKA MENON-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-8-R

PENCIL DRAWING
I-GAYATHRI BINI SUGUNAN-DMIS-10-
II-HIBA HAMEED-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-10-M
III-HISHAM HUSSAIN-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-8-C

ELOCUTION
I-NIDHI RADHAKRISHNAN-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-10-I
II-SAFA FATHIMA-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL--
III-ADAM NAJEEB-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-8-E

PASSAGE READING-
I-HISHAM HAKEEM-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-10-B
II-ABHIRAM. A-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-10-E
III-AASHMI AMEENA-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-8-A
-
MONO ACT
I-HISHAM HAKEEM-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-10-B
II-Sahla Sathar-DPS-MIS-9-B
III-ADAM NAJEEB-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-8-E

POEM RECITATION
I-ABIHIJATH. A-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-8-D
II-NIDHI RADHAKRISHNAN-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-10-I
III-GOKUL. S-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-10-B

POEM WRITING-
I-NIDHI RADHAKRISHNAN-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-10-I
II-ABHIRAMI PU-SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL-8-A
III-Maziya Shabnam-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-10-O

SENIOR

PAINTING-
I-VISHNU. M. MENON-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-12-
II-POOJA. P. JAYAN-IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL-11-E
III-PRATHYUSH PRADEEP-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-11-

ELOCUTION
I-FATHIMATH JAZEELA-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-12-N
II-MUHAMED IRFAN. V-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-12-B
III-NASWEEHA NAZEER-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-11-I
-
POEM RECITATION
I-FATHIMATH JAZEELA-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-12-N
II-MOHAMMED ZAMEEL-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-12-C
III-RASHAD. M-IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL-12-

POEM WRITING
I-HUSNA NASREEN-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-12-I
II-AFRA FAISAL . A. MAJEED-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-11-L
III-ANEESUDHEEN-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-12-F
-
MONO ACT (Consolation Prize)
1-ELSA ALEX-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-11-M
2-FATHIMATH JAZEELA-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-12-N

FOLK MUSIC (Consolation Prize)
1-MANU VISHWANATH-MES INDIAN SCHOOL-11-D





0 comments:

Post a Comment